Sabatia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:GENTIANACEAE
Common Name:ROSEGENTIAN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyGENTIANACEAE - Gentian family
Genus Sabatia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sabatia angularis Square Stem Rose Gentian; Common Rose Pink; Bitter Bloom
Sabatia bartramii Bartram's Rose Gentian
Sabatia brachiata Narrowleaf Rose Gentian; Narrowleaf Rose Pink
Sabatia brevifolia Shortleaf Rose Gentian
Sabatia calycina Coastal Rose Gentian; Coastal Rose Pink
+ Expand All