Woodsia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:WOODSIACEAE
Common Name:CLIFF FERN
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyWOODSIACEAE - Woodsia Family family
Genus Woodsia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Woodsia obtusa var. obtusa Blunt Lobe Cliff Fern; Common Woodsia