Campanula

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Common Name:BELLFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyCAMPANULACEAE - Bellflower family
Genus Campanula

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Campanula americanum American Bellflower; Tall Bellflower
Campanula divaricata Southern Harebell; Appalachian Bellflower; Southern Bellflower
Campanula floridana Florida bellflower