Heliotropium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HELIOTROPACEAE
Common Name:HELIOTROPE
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyHELIOTROPACEAE - Schrader family
Genus Heliotropium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heliotropium amplexicaule Clasping Heliotrope; Wild Heliotrope
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope
Heliotropium europaeum European Heliotrope
Heliotropium indicum Turnsole; Indian Heliotrope