Sericocarpus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:WHITETOP ASTER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Sericocarpus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sericocarpus asteroides Toothed Whitetop Aster
Sericocarpus linifolius Narrowleaf Whitetop Aster
Sericocarpus tortifolius Dixie Whitetop Aster; Twisted Whitetop Aster