Heterotheca

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:FALSE GOLDENASTER
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Heterotheca

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heterotheca camporum var. glandulissimum Nashville Camphorweed; Prairie Golden Aster Lemon Yellow Golden Aster
Heterotheca subaxillaris ssp. latifolia Common Camphorweed
Heterotheca subaxillaris ssp. subaxillaris Dune Camphorweed