Euthamia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENTOP
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE - Aster family
Genus Euthamia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euthamia caroliniana Slender Goldentop; Coastal Plain Goldentop
Euthamia graminifolia Common Goldentop; Common Flat Top Goldenrod; Grassleaf Goldenrod
Euthamia hirtipes Marsh Flat-topped Goldenrod
Euthamia leptocephala Mississippi Valley Goldentop; Bushy Goldentop; Mississippi Valley Flat Top Goldenrod