Arisaema

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARACEAE
Common Name:JACK-IN-THE-PULPIT
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

FamilyARACEAE - Arum family
Genus Arisaema

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arisaema dracontium Green Dragon
Arisaema quinatum Fived-Leaved Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Arisaema triphyllum Common Jack in the Pulpit; Indian Turnip