FABACEAE

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 66 genera and 230 accepted taxa overall.

Common Name:Pea/Bean family
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this family
Notes:Sample Family Notes

Classification

Family FABACEAE - Pea/Bean family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AcaciaACACIA1
AcmisponAmerican Bird’s-foot-trefoil1
AeschynomeneJOINTVETCH4
AlbiziaALBIZIA1
AlysicarpusMONEYWORT2
+ Expand All