VIBURNACEAE

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 2 genera and 13 accepted taxa overall.

Common Name:Haw Family family
Specimen: Search the Alabama Herbarium Consortium Specimen Database for specimens within this family
Notes:

The VIBURNACEAE name has been conserved over ADOXACEAE

Classification

Family VIBURNACEAE - Haw Family family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Sambucus 1
Viburnum 12